㈜비바이노베이션 개인정보 처리방침

㈜비바이노베이션(이하 “회사” 또는 서비스명인 “착한의사”라 함)은 이용자의 개인정보보호를 매우 중요시하며, 『개인정보보호법』,『정보통신망이용촉진 및 정보보호에 관한 법률』상의 개인정보보호규정 및 정보통신부가 제정한 『개인정보보호지침』을 준수하고 있습니다. 개인정보처리방침은 정부의 법령이나 지침의 변경, 또는 더 나은 서비스의 제공을 위하여 그 내용이 변경될 수 있습니다. 이 경우 모바일 화면 혹은 웹사이트의 공지사항에 올려 이용자에게 공지하고 있습니다. 착한의사는 개인정보처리방침의 지속적인 개선을 위하여 개인정보처리방침을 개정하는데 필요한 절차를 정하고 있습니다. 개인정보처리방침을 통하여 이용자의 개인정보가 어떠한 용도와 방식으로 이용되고 있으며, 개인정보보호를 위해 착한의사가 어떠한 조치를 취하고 있는지 다음과 같이 알려드립니다.

 

제 1조(처리하는 개인정보의 수집항목과 이용목적 및 수집방법)

  1. 회사는 서비스 이용에 반드시 필요한 개인신용정보를 다음과 같은 목적을 위하여 처리합니다. 처리하는 개인신용정보는 다음의 목적 이외의 용도로는 처리되지 않으며, 처리 목적과 항목이 변경되는 경우에는 별도의 동의를 받는 등 필요한 조치를 이행할 것입니다.

  2. 회사는 착한의사 서비스(이하 “서비스”) 이용에 필요한 최소한의 개인신용정보만을 수집하고 있습니다. 따라서, 필수 항목만을 처리하고 있습니다.

  3. 회사가 이미 보유한 정보가 있다면 입력을 생략하거나 이용자를 위하여 입력편의성을 제공할 수 있으나 처음으로 이용하는 경우 회사는 이용자에게 필수적인 정보의 입력을 요청할 수 있습니다.

  4. 회사는 대부분의 서비스에 대하여 ‘취소’ 또는 ‘철회’ 기능을 제공함으로써 이미 동의한 개인신용정보의 수집과 이용에 대하여 언제든지 취소하고 삭제할 수 있는 방법을 제공하고 있습니다. 만약, 특정 서비스의 개인신용정보 수집ㆍ이용 동의를 철회하는 경우에는 해당 서비스의 이용은 불가능하지만 다른 서비스의 이용에는 문제가 없습니다.

Viva Innovation Privacy Statement

Viva Innovation (hereinafter referred to as the " company " or " good doctor ") places a high importance on the protection of the users ' personal information and complies with the Personal Information Protection Regulations under the Personal Information Protection Act, the Act on Promotion of Information and Communications Network Utilization and Information Protection, and the Privacy Guidelines established by the Ministry of Information and Communication. The privacy policy may be changed in order to change the government statutes or guidelines or to provide better service. In this case, we post it on the mobile screen or on the website to inform the users. The good doctor has set the necessary procedures for amending the Privacy Policy to continue to improve the Privacy Policy. Through the Privacy Policy, we inform you about the use and methods of your personal information and what kind doctors are doing to protect your personal information.

 

Article 1 (Items of personal information that is processed, purposes of use, and methods of collection)

  1. The company processes personal credit information that is necessary for the service use for the following purposes : Personal credit information that is processed will not be processed for any purpose other than the following purposes, and if the purpose or item changes, necessary actions will be taken, such as obtaining consent.

  2. The company collects only the minimum amount of personal credit information required to use good doctor service (" service "). Therefore, we are only dealing with the required items.

  3. If the company already has the information, it can omit the input or provide convenience for the user, but the company can request the user to enter the necessary information for the first time.

  4. The company provides a ' cancellation ' or ' withdrawal ' function for most services, providing a method to cancel or delete personal credit information that has already been agreed to. If you withdraw your consent to collect and use personal credit information for a particular service, you can not use the service, but there is no problem with the use of other services.

[How to collect personal credit information]

  • Information entered by a member in a good doctor's app

  • Information the members inquired through the medical information retrieval service in the good doctor's app.

  • Information provided by affiliates to good doctors with prior consent of the members for the use of specific services

  • Information generated during consultation and civil service processing

  • Information that is automatically collected in the course of service use

 

[Automatic createcollection information]

  • Service use : Medical institutions ' inquiry details, medical information inquiry details, event inquiry details of medical institutions, application for paid service, service payment details, service suspension / cancellation records, records of defective use, access logs, etc.

  • Increased statistics and quality of service : mobile phone model name, phone manufacturer, OS version, carrier

  • User Device Discriminant :

  • Location-based service delivery : access IP address, location information

  • The user can prevent the collection of location information by changing the settings of the terminal.

  • Service Certification : Cookies in Web-view

  • Marketing : ad identifier

    • GAID : Google Advertising ID (Android)

    • IDFA : Identifier for Advertisers (iOS)

  • Personalized service : Online behavioral information

 

[Collection of unique and sensitive information]

  • In order to check the medical information of the Health Insurance Corporation and the Korea Centers for Disease Control and Prevention, the resident registration number, which is a unique identification number, is processed with prior consent. The members ' medical information is inquired, agreed to, and saved, and the unique identification information is destroyed immediately and not saved separately.

  • Sensitive information is related to thoughts and beliefs, labor unions and political parties joining and leaving, political views, health, sex life, etc, genetic information, and criminal record data. Good doctor service collects information about double health. A good doctor provides a service to check and manage medical information with the consent of the members.

5. The company assigns personal information processing as follows :

  • Send Allim Talk

    • Constructor : Katie Hitel, Inc.

    • Contents of Consigned Operation : Event application / confirmed notification, payment details notification, etc.

  • Cell phone number authentication

    • Constructor : Katie Hitel, Inc.

    • Contents of Consigned Operation : Authentication of Allim Talk for identification

 

Article 2 (Agreement on the collection and utilization of personal information)

  1. " Services " provides a separate process for obtaining consent for " personal information collection and utilization " and provides a process for customers to click on through the " I agree " or " I disagree " buttons. By clicking on the ' I accept the terms ' button, you agree to the collection and utilization of your personal information.

  2. Customers have the right to refuse consent to the collection and use of personal information, and there are no additional disadvantages if they decline consent. However, the service provision will be limited according to the purpose of service use or service use.

 

Article 3 (Period of processing and retention of personal information)

  1. If the retention period is not indicated, the information provided until the period of preservation according to the relevant statutes / member withdrawal / retention period will be used.

  2. Personal information is retained and used for the purpose of the above processing only during the period of collection and utilization of the services agreed by the client and is destroyed without delay upon withdrawal from the member. However, in the event that personal information is required to be preserved according to the provisions of the related statutes, including the following cases, the relevant information shall be stored in accordance with the relevant regulations.

    1. Records on Contract or Subscription Withdrawal : Five years (Act on Consumer Protection in Electronic Commerce, etc.)

    2. Records on Payment and Supply of Goods : Five years (Act on Consumer Protection in Electronic Commerce, etc.)

    3. Records on the handling of complaints or disputes : 3 years (Act on Consumer Protection in Electronic Commerce, etc.)

    4. Mandatory information for customer verification : 5 years (Act on the Reporting and Utilization of Specific Financial Transaction Information, etc.)

    5. Records on Visits : 3 months (Communications Secretary Protection Act) 4

    6. Receiving advertising / marketing : Until agreement withdrawal or membership withdrawal

  3. The members ' personal information (good doctor ID, date of withdrawal, etc.) in question for one year after withdrawal from the members are kept for one year in order to prevent illegal or illegal acts such as acquisition of economic profits from repeated withdrawal of members or re - sign - up again.

 

Article 4 (Procedures and methods for the destruction of personal information

  1. The company shall, in principle, destroy personal information without delay when the purpose of collecting or using personal information has been achieved or the personal information has expired. In case of personal information that needs to be preserved according to the related statutes, such personal information or personal information files shall be stored and managed separately from other personal information. The personal information stored separately shall not be used for any purpose other than for the purpose of each preservation basis.

  2. In case the customer does not use the service for one year, the customer's information is separately stored and managed separately from other users.

  3. When destroying personal information, the personal information printed on the paper is destroyed by grinding or incineration, and the personal information stored in electronic file format is destroyed by permanently deleting it in a non-recoverable manner.

 

Article 5 (Provided by third party of personal information)

  1. The users ' personal information shall be used to the extent stated in " Purpose of Collection and Use of Personal Information " and the information collected without their consent shall not be used or disclosed to the outside world. However, in order to provide the following services, the users ' personal information is shared with their suppliers and notified to the users for their consent.

  2. The company provides personal information to third parties (medical institutions) as follows :

    1. Objective : Medical institution event delivery and application service

    2. To be provided : the medical institution in which the member intends to apply for the event

    3. Items to be provided : name, name, date of birth, mobile phone number, information of application for the event (date of hope / person expected to participate in the event, mobile phone number of the person who is expected to participate in the event, event product name, etc.)

    4. Period : 1 year (deleted without delay upon request by users)

  3. Exception

    1. In case of a request from the relevant agency for investigation purposes according to the relevant laws

    2. In case non-conformance types are provided to advertisers or research organizations for market research, such as academic research and statistics production ;

    3. In case of a request according to the procedure specified in other relevant laws ;

    4. We will do our best to ensure that no information is provided indiscriminately so that the purpose of collecting personal information is not contrary to the original purpose of collecting personal information.

 

Article 6 (Operation of cookies and collection of personal information)

  1. Good doctors store information about users and use cookies in order to provide customized services to users and establish a speedy service environment. Cookies are small information files that are sent by the website to the member's browser and recorded. Cookies can identify the members ' computers or mobile devices, but not the members personally. The user can delete these cookies at any time.

    1. Web Browsers : Tools > Internet Options Tab

    2. Mobile Device : Settings or Mobile Browser

  2. If you reject cookies, there may be some restrictions on using services that require login.

 

Article 7 (ReadReviewcorrection of personal information)

  1. The members can reject the members ' agreement on the collection, utilization and provision of personal information at any time. If you contact the owner of your mobile device or personal information protection plan, we will take the necessary action upon your request without delay.

  2. A good doctor will take necessary measures so that the user can easily withdraw consent for the collection of personal information (withdrawal from membership).

 

Article 8 (rights of users and legal representatives)

  1. The user or legal representative may exercise his or her rights concerning the privacy of children under the age of 14 at any time of the company. If the user or legal representative does not agree with the company's processing of personal information, he or she can request withdrawal of consent (withdrawal from membership). However, some or all of these services may be difficult to use.

  2. In the event a user requests correction of an error in his or her personal information, the user shall not use or provide the personal information until the correction is completed. In addition, if incorrect personal information is already provided to a third party, the results of correction will be notified to a third party without delay for correction.

  3. The users should regularly manage their personal information to prevent accidents. In addition, the users shall be responsible for any accidents caused by incorrect or illegal information entered by the users. In addition, if a report is received by another person due to unacceptable advertisements and false postings, the post may be deleted and the membership may be forfeited.

 

Article 9 (Technical / management measures for personal information protection)

  1. Technical measures : Privacy is protected by passwords, and sensitive data is protected by separate security features, either by encrypting files and transport data or by using a file lock function. In addition, good doctors will use their vaccine programs regularly to maintain security and employ security devices that allow personal information on the network to be transferred securely using cryptography for data.

  2. Management measures : The company limits the access rights to personal information to the minimum number of employees, and prepares an internal procedure to prevent the leakage of personal information by preparing a security pledge for the relevant personnel in advance, and to audit the employees ' compliance with the privacy policy. We also make efforts to check the implementation of the privacy policy and compliance with the staff through an in-house privacy agency so that we can correct any problems immediately. However, the users shall not be held liable for events that occur due to personal mistakes or the danger of the basic Internet. In order to protect their personal information, the users shall manage their IDs and passwords under their own responsibility.

 

Article 10 (Link Site)

  1. In order to provide users with the service they want and additional information, we can provide them with links to websites or materials from other companies. However, we can not be held responsible for the content of the material as we do not have any control over external sites and materials.

  2. If you move to another company's website provided by a link, the website's privacy policy is independent of the company and you should ask the company for the relevant information.

 

Article 11 (Personal Information Protection Owner)

  1. The users can contact the person responsible for personal information protection or the department in charge of complaints or inquiries related to personal information generated while using the company's service.

  2. In the event of an accident that goes against the information you have notified us about, the owner of the personal information protection plan shall be fully responsible. However, despite the technical supplementary measures, we are not responsible for any damages to the information due to unforeseen accidents caused by basic network risks such as hacking or conflicts caused by postings written by visitors. The person handling your personal information and the person in charge who handles it will respond promptly and sincerely to any questions regarding your personal information.

    1. Privacy Policy Owner : Kim Sung-tae

    2. E-mail : viva_master@adoc.co.kr

    3. DepartmentPosition : Medical Solutions TeamDevelopment Director

    4. Key number : 1544-3154

  3. If you need to consult about other personal information, you can contact the company's e-mail address. In case you need to report or consult with a national agency, please contact the following contact number for assistance.

    1. Personal Information Breakdown Report Center (http://privacy.kisa.or.kr / 118 with no prefix)

    2. Cyber Investigation Department of Supreme Public Prosecutors ' Office (http://spo.go.kr / 1301 without National Code)

    3. National Police Cyber Security Administration (182 without a national code)

 

Article 12 (Revision of the Privacy Policy and its announcement)

  1. The current Privacy Policy will be notified through the ' Notice ' section of the website at least seven days in advance of the revision (30 days before important changes) if any changes are made to the government's policy or security technologies.

  2. Announcement : 2020.02.12

  3. Implementation Date : 2020.02.19